...HAUL?




Hellooooo *waves awkwardly*

I know, I'm a liar.
I promised I would update this blog every single Monday NO MATTER WHAT, but...shit happens. The thing is that I didn't have a topic for the entry last week, but I was ready to write it anyway. And then I went out, I bought something, I lost that something...and I was in a really really REALLY bad mood. I'm an idiot, what can I say?

But I'm back with a mini-haul!
I don't have the money to buy tons of things and make a proper one...but I thought it'd be nice to show you guys my recent purchases! Super cheap make-up, clothes and a few skin products, let's get to it.




I'm gonna start with the clothes because I only bought two things:

Crop top: 5€.
Shorts: 20€.

Listen, I'm still hurt because 20€ for a pair of shorts is freaking expensive, but I had to buy them. 
IT WAS FATE, DESTINY. We all know how obsessed I am with high waisted shorts and I finally got them! Nice colour and super comfy, I love them.

And the crop top...same thing, really.
5€ sounds cheap when you look at other prices, but I still think it's a little too much for such a tiny piece of fabric. Once again, I had to buy it because it's extremely pretty and I wanted one.

Here's how they look; I know it seems like the short is too short, but I promise it isn't. I was dancing around and that's why it looks like that. Don't ask me why I was dancing, I just was.

I hate both of these pictures (and yeah, I'm aware I look like I'm sleeping there) but I didn't feel like taking more, so.



Next step: make-up!

You're gonna love this...

Concealer: 2'50€.
Waterproof Eyeliner: 0'95€.
Waterproof Lip Cream: 1'06€ each.
Magical EyebrowStyle: 1'42€.

YES, I BOUGHT ALL OF THE ABOVE FOR LIKE 7€ AND I'M STILL CRYING.

I cannot tell you where I bought the concealer because I don't know the name of the store, but it's pretty good. I've got a lot of red spots and it works nicely! Mine is number 03, "soft nude", because I'm pale af but as you know, you can find the one that suits you best.

Now, the rest of the stuff...aliexpress
I'm not going to write about this online store because I've got another entry ready for that in the near future, but believe me, it's worth it. I wasn't really sure about it, I'm really cautious when it comes to buying online, so I didn't want to buy too much just in case something bad happened. But I can assure you that everything came in a perfect condition and exactly as described!

I'm using all of it in these pictures (pardon my face).


The eyeliner is like a pen and it's pretty good, I was surprised!
It's black, liquid and long-lasting. Easy to remove tho. I loved it.

The eyebrow thingy...well, there was a mistake, but it was my fault. 
They've got six different packages and each one of them is a certain type of eyebrow and they include four styles so you can play a little and decide which one looks better on you. Now, you gotta message them and tell them which one you want, and I forgot to do that (yay Carmen!), so they sent me one that's not exactly my type, but I'm still happy because I can work with it! Blame on me, though.

This is the one they sent me!

And last but not least, the lip cream.
I'm utterly in love with both of them. I've been looking for lip creams for a while now, but they're really expensive and when I saw these, I honestly thought they were going to be horrible. I was wrong! 

They're long-lasting, which is always important. I wore the first one for like 20 hours without a problem, and even when I tried to remove it, it took me a while. If you don't have makeup remover, it's almost impossible to take it off.

They've got a huge colour range (I bought number 18 and number 28) and you'll probably fall in love with all of them because they're gorgeous. Or maybe that's just me because I love matte colours. You can drink, eat, kiss...whatever you want, it won't go away.

You can't really appreciate how pretty they are in those pictures but I'll show you better pics soon.

This is the store I bought all of it from, but I'm gonna leave you the links to the exact things I got.
LipCream (it's a little bit more expensive now), Eyebrows and Eyeliner.



And...three more products.
I'm gonna show you one for your body, one for your face and one for your hair. Here we go!

First I wanted to show you the hair conditioner I'm using right now.
It's from TRESemmé and if you've got damaged hair, it's perfect for you. Your hair feels really nice after you use it and it smells SO GOOD. I don't know the price but I recommend it.

Face it is!
As I said, I've got a lot of red spots and once in a while my face decides it's nice to get full of pimples, blah blah blah. Let's say that my skin is not the best. 

I've got this facial mask that smells LIKE CHOCOLATE (you don't need to know anything else, buy it) and I'm not gonna lie, my skin hasn't improved much, but it's a lot softer and clean after I use this. So...yup, thumbs up.

And for the body, I've got these two babies from 'Glamour Magazine'.
It's from last month so you can't get them anymore but I'm pretty sure you can find them at stores! They're both super nice and your skin looks/feels a lot better after you use them. Also, they smell like flowers and love and beautiful things. I spend more time smelling them than actually using them.



The end!
I promise I'll post an entry next Monday (a concert's report, probably), have a nice week!!!


Follow

CONVERSATION

0 comentarios:

Post a Comment

Back
to top